MM Miss Grand Safari

Date of Birth:
4/17/2015
Description:
MM Miss Grand Safari is a 201 daughter. 201 has made the most impact in our small herd. Her THE PROFIT daughter has produced all heifers to date. John and Natalie own a daughter and now we are offering Miss Grand Safari. She would already be over 90"ttt but she has worn some horn tip. She is still a mid/upper 80"ttt cow that still should blow past 90"
Nickname:
51
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
M&M Cattle Co
Breeder:
M&M Cattle Co
Notes:
Bear highlights these 80"TTT or more sale cows with yellow marker and some of her over 80"ttt Ancestors was missed but her pedigree is loaded with over 80"ttt ancestors. Miss Grand Safari should blow by 90"ttt and we have her bred on Aug 10, 2022 to Accelerate! Accelerate which is a Talley/Jones partnership bull that is sired by M.C. Hangin Tuff and he is out of Horseshoe J Ambitious. Hangin Tuff is over 100"ttt and is sired by Cowboy Tuff Chex (over 100"ttt) and out of M.C. Rozalyn (85 1/2"ttt) who is a CV Cowboy Casanova daughter. Accelerates dam Ambitious is a 50/50 daughter (almost 90"ttt at 5) out of a Concealed Weapon daughter that is over 90"ttt. It doesn't get much better.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
51
Reg #1:
CI298760
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip85.750010/12/2022